Thursday, August 7, 2014

Overheard on a Thursday

In The Foundry flashpoint (SWTOR):

DPS: Holy Shit! We just killed Revan!!
Tank: Yep. Pretty cool, ain't it?
DPS:  Well, I guess I can stop playing now, because I've done everything I've ever wanted to do in KOTOR.
DPS:  [starts dancing] Weeee just killed REVAN!!!!!!

EtA: After sleeping on it, Shin has the right of it. Done.


  1. Replies
    1. Except for the part about this FP being out since launch, yeah, otherwise I'd have put spoilers in the title. I mean, when I typed in "The Foundry flashpoint" on Google the "spoilers" portion of The Foundry was there on the front page. (At least my front page.)